Have a look at the great results from last years race. This will give you an idea on the pace that you can expect when riding the famous Akkedis.

Find below the results of the 2015 edition of the Akkedis (70km35km10km)

RESULTS 70 KM

Overall Cat Category Gender Name Surname LAP 1 LAP 2 TOTAL TIME
1 1 Sub-Vet Men 30-39 M Brand du Plessis 01:43:26 01:40:41 03:24:07
2 2 Sub-Vet Men 30-39 M Benjamin Müller 02:02:31 02:07:27 04:09:58
3 1 Sub-Vet Women 30-39 F Wilmarie du Plessis 02:05:56 02:13:08 04:19:04
4 1 Master Men 50-59 M Fanus Eksteen 02:17:10 02:10:43 04:27:53
5 1 Veteran Men 40-49 M John Karassollos 02:04:23 02:30:01 04:34:24
6 2 Master Men 50-59 M Clive Garrett 02:11:53 02:22:59 04:34:52
7 2 Veteran Men 40-49 M Shane Budd 02:08:20 02:42:13 04:50:33
8 3 Veteran Men 40-49 M Jason Scriven 02:06:11 02:44:22 04:50:33
9 1 Elite Men 23-29 M Benjamin Friedemann 02:08:40 02:46:24 04:55:04
10 4 Veteran Men 40-49 M Hein Du Plessis 02:24:20 02:37:06 05:01:26
11 5 Veteran Men 40-49 M Llewelhyn Carsens 02:25:16 02:54:25 05:19:41
12 1 G/Master Men 60+ M Elmo Barnardt 02:41:36 02:44:06 05:25:42
13 1 Veteran Women 40-49 F Shirley Scriven 02:51:39 03:05:03 05:56:42
14 2 Sub-Vet Women 30-39 F Anel Swart 02:51:41 03:05:01 05:56:42
    Sub-Vet Men 30-39 M Danie Kieser DNF DNF DNF
    Sub-Vet Men 30-39 M Rick Coetzee DNF DNF DNF
    Veteran Men 40-49 M Ross Clayton DNF DNF DNF
    Veteran Men 40-49 M Stefan Foord 02:38:25 DNF DNF

RESULTS 35 KM

Overall Cat Category Gender Name Surname Time
1 1 Junior Men 17-18 M Kombo Bere 01:46:23
2 1 U/23 Men 19-22 M Marco Roets 01:49:40
3 1 Youth Men 15-16 M Paul Dando 01:55:25
4 2 Youth Men 15-16 M Carel Smit 01:56:27
5 3 Youth Men 15-16 M Turner De Swardt 01:56:55
6 2 Junior Men 17-18 M Gerhart Meyer 01:58:55
7 4 Youth Men 15-16 M Justyn Trueman 01:59:18
8 3 Junior Men 17-18 M Douglas Archer 01:59:55
9 1 Sub-Vet Men 30-39 M philip otto 02:00:41
10 5 Youth Men 15-16 M Matthew Wilkinson 02:01:48
11 4 Junior Men 17-18 M Alex Strydom 02:03:08
12 2 Sub-Vet Men 30-39 M Jaco Logtenberg 02:04:37
13 1 Veteran Men 40-49 M Ricardo Gutierrez 02:04:43
14 5 Junior Men 17-18 M Benno Prinsloo 02:05:29
15 6 Junior Men 17-18 M Francois De Wet Labuschagne 02:10:19
16 6 Youth Men 15-16 M Richard Lambert 02:16:19
17 2 Veteran Men 40-49 M Floris Coetzer 02:17:20
18 1 Master Men 50-59 M Darryl Devenish 02:18:13
19 1 Elite Men 23-29 M Marc van Zyl 02:18:32
20 3 Sub-Vet Men 30-39 M Shaun O Callaghan 02:19:13
21 1 Youth Women 15-16 F Reese Bain 02:21:51
22 4 Sub-Vet Men 30-39 M Niel Venter 02:21:58
23 5 Sub-Vet Men 30-39 M Ruan Welman 02:23:48
24 6 Sub-Vet Men 30-39 M Gavin Waites 02:26:02
25 1 Junior Women 17-18 F Annelize Mentz 02:27:52
26 7 Sub-Vet Men 30-39 M Jannie Badenhorst 02:29:11
27 1 Veteran Women 40-49 F Jernay McLeod 02:30:03
28 2 Youth Women 15-16 F Kirsten Eastes 02:31:45
29 3 Veteran Men 40-49 M Pierre Cronje 02:37:04
30 8 Sub-Vet Men 30-39 M Braam van den Heever 02:37:46
31 4 Veteran Men 40-49 M Niel Swan 02:38:28
32 2 U/23 Men 19-22 M Ruwan Pieterse 02:38:29
33 9 Sub-Vet Men 30-39 M Niel Gerritsen 02:39:57
34 2 Master Men 50-59 M Paul Wilkinson 02:42:00
35 2 Junior Women 17-18 F Sarah Pogrund 02:42:13
36 3 Master Men 50-59 M ROB SMITH 02:44:04
37 10 Sub-Vet Men 30-39 M Jacques Lubbe 02:44:16
38 5 Veteran Men 40-49 M Gerhard Du Plessis 02:44:17
39 11 Sub-Vet Men 30-39 M Marco Du Plessis 02:44:49
40 12 Sub-Vet Men 30-39 M Dawie Lubbe 02:46:19
41 1 Master Women 50-59 F Renata Joubert 02:47:16
42 6 Veteran Men 40-49 M Glen McLeod 02:47:16
43 13 Sub-Vet Men 30-39 M Andre Ehlers 02:48:05
44 7 Veteran Men 40-49 M Rodney Bain 02:49:41
45 8 Veteran Men 40-49 M Wayne Lacey 02:49:42
46 9 Veteran Men 40-49 M Dion Minifit 02:50:49
47 4 Master Men 50-59 M Gert Myburgh 02:51:12
48 14 Sub-Vet Men 30-39 M Johan Steyn 02:52:16
49 2 Elite Men 23-29 M Nato Loock 02:52:36
50 10 Veteran Men 40-49 M Barney vd Merwe 02:53:44
51 3 Elite Men 23-29 M PIETER (Jnr) VAN DEN BERG 02:56:30
52 1 Elite Women 19-29 F Jana de la Port 02:56:38
53 5 Master Men 50-59 M Deon Pohl 02:56:48
54 3 Junior Women 17-18 F Michelle Stevens 02:56:57
55 15 Sub-Vet Men 30-39 M Eugene vd Walt 03:01:08
56 11 Veteran Men 40-49 M Alwyn Jacobus Oberholzer 03:03:25
57 7 Junior Men 17-18 M Erich Meyer 03:05:00
58 12 Veteran Men 40-49 M Eddie van der Walt 03:09:22
59 6 Master Men 50-59 M Hannes Spies 03:13:11
60 7 Master Men 50-59 M PIETER VAN DEN BERG 03:16:12
61 3 Youth Women 15-16 F Sune Reyneke 03:17:14
62 13 Veteran Men 40-49 M Nico vd Walt 03:18:18
63 4 Junior Women 17-18 F Andrea Devenish 03:20:35
64 2 Veteran Women 40-49 F Caron Foord 03:23:27
65 5 Junior Women 17-18 F Nicola Foord 03:23:28
67 4 Elite Men 23-29 M Jandre van Jaarsveldt 03:26:12
66 14 Veteran Men 40-49 M Stanley Thompson 03:26:12
68 1 Sub-Vet Women 30-39 F Grace Clayton 03:27:47
69 8 Master Men 50-59 M Aubrey Thomas 03:31:37
70 1 G/Master Men 60+ M Malcolm Tucker 03:35:43
71 15 Veteran Men 40-49 M Anton van Zyl 03:35:44
72 16 Veteran Men 40-49 M Mark Archer 03:35:45
73 16 Sub-Vet Men 30-39 M Desmond Campbell 03:37:34
74 3 Veteran Women 40-49 F Lorraine Egan 03:37:50
75 2 Sub-Vet Women 30-39 F Natascha Louw 03:37:56
76 3 Sub-Vet Women 30-39 F Wendy Campbell 03:37:57
77 2 Master Women 50-59 F Libby Devenish 03:56:46
78 2 Elite Women 19-29 F Yvette Coetzer 03:56:55
79 4 Youth Women 15-16 F Jenna Devenish 04:00:40
80 4 Veteran Women 40-49 F Jeanette Coetzer 04:01:54
81 17 Sub-Vet Men 30-39 M Adrian Meiring 04:12:30
82 18 Sub-Vet Men 30-39 M Neil Jacobs 04:12:40
83 6 Junior Women 17-18 F Bernice Cronje 04:41:37
84 5 Veteran Women 40-49 F Lizelle Cronje 04:43:47
85 7 Youth Men 15-16 M Armand Cronje 04:43:47
    Sub-Vet Women 30-39 F Franzelle van Biljon DNF
    U/23 Men 19-22 M Adrian Joubert DNF
    Veteran Men 40-49 M Stefan Kruger DNF
    Veteran Men 40-49 M Grant Trueman DNF
    Veteran Women 40-49 F Ida Marthina Thomas DNF

RESULTS 10 KM

Overall CAT Category Gen Name Surname Time
1 1 Sub Jnr Boys 13-14 M Arno Smit 00:21:36
2 1 Sub Jnr Girls 13-14 F Christelle Coetzer 00:22:00
3 2 Sub Jnr Boys 13-14 M Casper Venter 00:22:20
4 1 Nippers Boys 8-10 M Antony Clayton 00:23:13
5 1 Open M MICHAEL DILLON NIEMANN 00:23:26
6 3 Sub Jnr Boys 13-14 M Anthony Archer 00:24:15
7 1 Sprogs Boys 11-12 M JC Logtenberg 00:24:43
8 2 Nippers Boys 8-10 M Franco Clayton 00:25:10
9 2 Sprogs Boys 11-12 M Byron Andrew 00:25:20
10 2 Sub Jnr Girls 13-14 F Lara Dando 00:25:28
11 2 Open M Armand Visser 00:26:20
12 3 Open F Joleen De Swardt 00:26:25
13 4 Open M WJ Jordaan 00:26:55
14 5 Open F Charne Labuschagne 00:27:28
15 6 Open M Sedzani Matemzhe 00:27:51
16 7 Open M Anton Haynes 00:28:01
17 3 Nippers Boys 8-10 M Stephan Bekker 00:28:27
18 3 Sprogs Boys 11-12 M Wihan Logtenberg 00:29:00
19 5 Sub Jnr Boys 13-14 M Connor Gilbert 00:30:16
20 8 Open M James Van der Merwe 00:30:36
21 9 Open F Silja Niemeyer 00:30:57
22 10 Open F Jadie McLeod 00:30:58
23 4 Sprogs Boys 11-12 M Jarred Watridge 00:31:15
24 6 Sub Jnr Boys 13-14 M Cameron Truesdale 00:31:36
25 11 Open M Lean Kaht 00:31:43
26 12 Open F Tanika Wiggill 00:31:45
27 13 Open M Nhlanhla Mathebula 00:33:19
28 14 Open F Andra Thompson 00:33:21
29 7 Sub Jnr Boys 13-14 M Owen Venter 00:33:36
30 15 Open M Anton Lombard 00:34:31
31 16 Open F Carlien Jordaan 00:34:37
32 4 Nippers Boys 8-10 M Finn Straughan 00:35:04
33 17 Open M BASIE van der Gryp 00:35:53
34 18 Open M Paul Carter 00:36:07
35 19 Open M Graham Carter 00:36:09
36 1 Pre-school Boys M Nauta Jnr van der Gryp 00:36:10
37 20 Open F Jeneane Roets 00:43:18
38 21 Open F Mariaan Oberholzer 00:43:19
39 22 Open M Niel Botma 00:43:20
40 23 Open F Antjie Brennan 0:43:21
41 24 Open M Wouter Meintjes 00:43:22
42 25 Open M TS Nefdt 00:43:28
43 26 Open F Addel Nefdt 00:43:45
44 27 Open F Mariska Botma 00:43:48
45 1 Nippers Girls 8-10 F Monique Rosslee 00:44:25
46 28 Open F Yvonne Rosslee 00:44:32
47 2 Nippers Girls 8-10 F Shane van den Heever 00:47:58
48 29 Open F Elsa Sadie 00:48:12
49 5 Nippers Boys 8-10 M Jacques Crafford Jnr 00:49:02
50 30 Open M JACQUES CRAWFORD 00:49:04
51 2 Pre-school Boys M Matthew Scriven 00:50:40
52 31 Open F Shelley Pogrund 00:51:10
53 1 Pre-School Girls F Chantelle Rosslee 00:59:56
54 32 Open M Francois Rosslee 00:59:57
55 3 Pre-school Boys M Louis van der Gryp 01:01:54
56 33 Open M Nauta Snr van der Gryp 01:01:56
57 34 Open F Meandra van der Gryp 01:04:05
58 4 Pre-school Boys M Willie Venter 01:13:51
59 35 Open F Rina Hanekom 01:14:30
60 2 Pre-School Girls F Cait-Lynn Crafford 01:15:14
61 36 Open F LORAINE CRAWFORD 01:15:17

Find below the results of the 2014 edition of the Akkedis (61km35km10km)
 

RESULTS 61 KM

POS CP TIME Name Surname G Age Cat
1 1 2:34:36 ALAN GORDON M 24 ELITE
2 2 2:52:37 MATTHEW SCOFIELD M 20 ELITE
3 1 2:54:54 MARIO FERREIRA M 40 VET
4 2 3:00:10 MAURICE FERREIRA M 44 VET
5 3 3:01:00 DICK ROOD M 42 VET
6 3 3:05:55 CHRISTIAAN ROOS M 19 ELITE
7 4 3:14:30 BERNARD BRONKHORST M 26 ELITE
8 1 3:15:35 BAS RENNINGS M 39 SVET
9 2 3:19:19 THYS CARSTENS M 31 SVET
10 1 3:19:27 FANUS EKSTEEN M 53 MAST
11 3 3:20:10 NICO GELDENHUYS M 37 SVET
12 4 3:21:28 FRIKKIE NAUDE M 42 VET
13 5 3:21:28 STEVEN SCHOEMAN M 48 VET
14 4 3:23:17 JASON SCRIVEN M 39 SVET
15 6 3:27:35 COR CARELSEN M 40 VET
16 7 3:29:25 HEIN DU PLESSIS M 43 VET
17 5 3:29:34 RICK PESSEGUEIRO M 33 SVET
18 5 3:31:26 RICK COETZEE M 29 ELITE
19 6 3:37:12 BEN OLIVIER M 33 SVET
20 1 3:39:14 MARNELLE PESSEGUEIRO F 33 SVET
21 7 3:43:35 SHAUN OCALLAGHAN M 31 SVET
22 8 3:44:22 BENJAMIN MULLER M 38 SVET
23 9 3:45:26 ANTON PICKWORTH M 32 SVET
24 2 3:45:44 CLIVE GARRETT M 52 MAST
25 6 3:51:19 PIETER ESTERHUIZEN M 23 ELITE
26 7 3:51:20 GERHARD ESTERHUIZEN M 24 ELITE
27 2 3:53:12 LORAINE SCHEEPERS F 35 SVET
28 3 3:53:13 SHIRLEY SCRIVEN F 39 SVET
29 1 3:58:28 ELMO BARNARD M 60 GM
30 2 4:00:25 ANDRE KITCHING M 60 GM
31 8 4:11:39 ANDRE LOUBSER M 44 VET
32 9 4:14:37 JOHN LANSDELL M 44 VET
33 4 4:16:07 JOEY SEYFFERT F 37 SVET
34 10 4:16:15 ANDRI WEYER M 44 VET
35 11 4:16:16 ANDRI CRONJE M 46 VET
36 1 4:16:17 NINETTE ROOS F 40 VET
37 12 4:16:18 DE KLERK ROOS M 40 VET
38 10 4:16:37 STANLEY THOMPSON M 45 SVET
39 11 4:16:50 JACQUES LUBBE M 32 SVET
40 12 4:16:52 MARCO DU PLESSIS M 32 SVET
41 13 4:18:17 CHARLES STOPFORTH M 41 VET
42 3 4:33:48 AUBREY THOMAS M 50 MAST
43 1 4:39:12 STEFAN FOORD M 43 VET
44 13 4:44:50 JOHAN DE LANGE M 38 SVET
45 14 4:44:57 JOHAN PRETORIUS M 39 SVET
46 4 4:57:57 TINUS ERASMUS M 54 MAST

 

RESULTS 35 KM

POS CP Time Name Surname G Age Cat
1 1 01:42:42 MARCO ROETS M 18 JNR
2 2 01:42:43 KOMBO BERE M 17 JNR
3 1 01:45:15 CHRIS JNR KNOESEN M 16 U16
4 1 01:47:55 MICHAEL WOOD M 38 SVET
5 2 01:52:41 EDWIN SIMPSON M 16 U16
6 3 01:52:42 LACHLAN TRUESDALE M 16 U16
7 1 01:53:49 CORNE V DEVENTER M 44 ELITE
8 2 01:53:49 JACO LOGTENBERG M 38 SVET
9 3 01:56:10 STUART LUNT M 17 JNR
10 4 02:00:58 DOUGLAS ARCHER M 16 U16
11 2 02:03:02 MARC VAN ZYL M 26 ELITE
12 4 02:03:21 FRANCOIS LABUSCHAGNE M 17 JNR
13 5 02:04:46 ZERWICK VICTOR M 16 U16
14 5 02:04:48 GERHARDT MEYER M 17 JNR
15 3 02:05:12 CONRAD LUBBE M 37 SVET
16 1 02:05:20 GREG BEZUIDENHOUT M 42 VET
17 4 02:15:02 DONOVAN DE WET M 31 SVET
18 1 02:17:28 CASPER JOHN VENTER M 13 U14
19 2 02:17:44 CASPER VENTER M 47 VET
20 3 02:17:51 GLEN MCLEOD M 47 VET
21 1 02:18:52 JERNAY MCLEOD F 48 VET
22 5 02:19:51 Llewellyn CARTER M 44 SVET
23 6 02:19:58 MARNO VAN ZYL M 16 U16
24 4 02:23:34 GERHARDT BEAN M 42 VET
25 6 02:24:35 JANNIE BADENHORST M 35 SVET
26 1 02:24:36 CASSIE MATTHEUS M 52 MAST
27 2 02:26:52 CAREL KILLIAN M 56 MAST
28 7 02:28:14 ALEX STRYDOM M 16 U16
29 1 02:28:31 ABIGAIL JOUBERT F 17 JNR
30 3 02:30:18 ADRIAN (Jnr) JOUBERT M 20 ELITE
31 5 02:32:31 NIEL SWARTS M 47 VET
32 8 02:33:36 JAMES CORONAIOS M 16 U16
33 7 02:34:09 VINCENT ALLAN M 36 SVET
34 3 02:35:30 HANNES SPIES M 50 MAST
35 8 02:35:47 ROWAN ALBERTYN M 37 SVET
36 4 02:36:00 ALEX GORDON M 56 MAST
37 1 02:38:06 THERESIA LESSING F 24 ELITE
38 1 02:38:56 RENATA JOUBERT F 50 MAST
39 2 02:39:15 ARMAND CRONJE M 13 U14
40 6 02:40:10 PIERRE CRONJE M 43 VET
41 9 02:40:14 DANIEL SWARTS M 15 U16
42 10 02:40:14 MILAN BARNARD M 15 U16
43 2 02:41:19 ESTELLE CRONJE F 40 VET
44 3 02:41:20 MARINA WEYER F 42 VET
45 4 02:41:20 AMANDA STOPFORTH F 40 VET
46 5 02:41:35 TREVOR JAMES M 57 MAST
47 6 02:41:43 GERT MYBURGH M 57 MAST
48 2 02:42:10 YVETTE COETZER F 22 ELITE
49 1 02:42:51 REESE BAIN F 14 U14
50 7 02:43:56 RODNEY BAIN M 43 VET
51 5 02:45:46 IRIS FERREIRA F 42 VET
52 6 02:45:48 BERNARD VOLSCHENK M 18 JNR
53 1 02:46:45 DOROTHY ROOD F 37 SVET
54 9 02:47:32 RIAAN NAUDE M 39 SVET
55 7 02:48:34 DEON POHL M 54 MAST
56 10 02:49:02 BRAAM VAN DEN HEEVER M 39 SVET
57 11 02:49:49 ADRIAAN MEIRING M 34 SVET
58 8 02:50:06 NEELS DU PLESSIS M 44 VET
59 11 02:51:17 ERICH MEYER M 16 U16
60 2 02:54:30 LANE DU PLESSIS F 17 JNR
61 2 02:56:00 CHRISTELLE COETZER F 13 U14
62 12 02:57:45 STUART HAMMOND M 39 SVET
63 9 02:57:46 RIAAN BOTHA M 43 VET
64 2 02:58:27 RONEL NEELEMAN F 39 SVET
65 7 02:58:58 PIETER MARE M 17 JNR
66 10 02:59:17 DAWID BOOTH M 47 VET
67 1 03:01:42 ONNO NEELEMAN M 67 GM
68 11 03:03:26 NEIL HATTON M 49 VET
69 4 03:04:27 RYAN HYDE M 24 ELITE
70 1 03:05:30 SUNE REYNEKE F 15 U16
71 13 03:05:59 FRITZ DE BEER M 36 SVET
72 14 03:06:28 FRANCOIS SEYFFERT M 36 SVET
73 15 03:07:40 LOUIS ERASMUS M 37 SVET
74 3 03:11:36 NATASCHA LOUW F 33 SVET
75 4 03:13:32 SHANI VAN DEN HEEVER F 39 SVET
76 3 03:13:54 ANNELIZE MENTZ F 17 JNR
77 12 03:15:34 NICO VAN DER WALT M 43 VET
78 13 03:20:59 STEPHEN V NIEKERK M 40 VET
79 14 03:22:47 GERHARD VELDMAN M 42 VET
80 12 03:22:52 HENDRIK NEL M 15 U16
81 5 03:23:10 RUAN WELMAN M 29 ELITE
82 3 03:23:11 ILNA WELMAN F 29 ELITE
83 6 03:23:22 LORAINE EGAN F 44 VET
84 16 03:24:38 PIETER ESTERHUYSE M 37 SVET
85 17 03:25:20 TIM ROSS M 34 SVET
86 15 03:31:05 WILLIE VAN DER MERWE M 45 VET
87 4 03:31:09 LYNETTE COETZER F 22 ELITE
88 7 03:33:02 CARON FOORD F 42 VET
89 5 03:33:58 WENDY CAMPBELL F 32 SVET
90 6 03:34:28 MARZANNE PRETORIUS F 39 SVET
91 8 03:35:50 JANNIE SOUNES M 50 MAST
92 18 03:36:59 DAWIE LUBBE M 36 SVET
93 16 03:37:24 CHARL NELSON M 46 VET
94 1 03:37:44 HETTA LOMBARD F 60 GM
95 6 03:38:27 CHALDON VENTER M 29 ELITE
96 19 03:40:20 JAPIE VAN HEERDEN M 35 SVET
97 7 03:41:03 CLEMENS KIESSIG M 25 ELITE
98 20 03:43:52 ANDRE VAN DER WALT M 32 SVET
99 17 03:44:53 ANDRIES VAN ZYL M 41 VET
100 21 03:48:44 RIAAN OOSTHUYSEN M 37 SVET
101 19 03:50:20 ANTHONY BAKER M 44 VET
102 20 03:51:26 ANTHONY BRETT M 42 VET
103 21 03:55:51 CHARL ANDERSON M 40 VET
104 8 03:58:05 SHONI NEMAVHIDI M 17 JNR
105 8 04:01:32 RENEE RHEEDER F 43 VET
106 9 04:05:01 MARIAAN OBERHOLZER F 41 VET
107 7 04:05:02 ANTJIE BRENNAN F 32 SVET
108 5 04:05:03 MONIQUE VISSER F 25 ELITE
109 1 04:06:51 ANTON & ADRI VAN ZYL T   TM
110 6 04:12:00 ISABEL VENTER F 27 ELITE
111 22 04:13:18 NEIL JACOBS M 30 SVET
112 3 04:14:26 ROHAN TERBLANCHE M 14 U14
113 10 04:15:33 LIZELLE CRONJE F 40 VET
114 9 04:20:38 FRIKKIE VAN VUUREN M 50 MAST
115 2 04:20:42 HANNELI SCHOONRAAD F 52 MAST
116 10 04:20:45 HENDRI SCHOONRAAD M 52 MAST
117 23 04:30:40 DEWALD VAN STADEN M 30 SVET
118 11 04:37:10 KOOS ENGELBRECHT M 58 MAST
119 8 04:42:00 BASIE VAN DER GRYP M 23 ELITE
120 9 04:42:25 NAUTA VAN DER GRYP M 29 ELITE
121 10 04:43:24 ANTON HEYNES M 29 ELITE
122 22 04:56:50 STIAAN MARAIS M 43 VET
123 2 05:00:13 BERNICE CRONJE F 16 U16
124 8 05:01:06 CHARMAINE BOTHA F 32 SVET
125 4 05:05:00 TIAAN VENTER M 14 U14
126 24 05:37:49 JOHAN-ALBERT MEYER M 32 SVET
127 9 05:37:49 ESTE MEYER F 30 SVET

 

RESULTS 10 KM

Pos CP Time Name Surname G Age Cat
1 1 00:38:39 HUGO RENNINGS M 10 BOYS
2 1 00:39:26 UZAIR HOOSEN M 15 OPEN
3 2 00:40:50 OWEN VENTER M 12 BOYS
4 3 00:41:05 RYNHARDT KNOESEN M 13 BOYS
5 4 00:41:50 ANTHONY ARCHER M 12 BOYS
6 5 00:42:12 EUGENE JNR VD HEEVER M 12 BOYS
7 2 00:42:49 JUNAID JOHARDIEN M 15 OPEN
8 1 00:45:14 ELIZ-MARI PRETORIUS F 11 GIRLS
9 6 00:46:26 LUCA FERREIRA M 11 BOYS
10 2 00:47:39 MARVELIQUE VAN DER MERWE F 14 GIRLS
11 3 00:47:45 STEPHAN BREDENHAMP M 28 OPEN
12 1 00:47:50 CHARNE LABUSCHAGNE F 16 OPEN
13 7 00:48:13 WIHAN PRETORIUS M 11 BOYS
14 8 00:48:36 MICHAEL STOPFORTH M 12 BOYS
15 4 00:48:38 CHRIS KNOESEN SNR M 39 OPEN
16 5 00:49:15 KUNJ DESAI M 15 OPEN
17 9 00:49:24 PEPIJN RENNINGS M 8 BOYS
18 10 00:50:24 ROHAN CRONJE M 12 BOYS
19 2 00:50:32 ANDRA MULLER-THOMPSON F 53 OPEN
20 3 00:52:25 MANDY HUGO F 44 OPEN
21 11 00:52:30 JUSTIN HUGO M 12 BOYS
22 12 00:52:31 CONNOR GILBERT M 13 BOYS
23 13 00:53:30 BENHARD CRONJE M 12 BOYS
24 4 00:53:37 ANGELA GILLESPIE F 46 OPEN
25 6 00:54:48 BRIAN KALSHOVEN M 65 OPEN
26 14 00:55:45 KYLE ROBERT BAIN M 12 BOYS
27 15 00:56:27 ARMAND ROETS M 10 BOYS
28 16 00:57:20 CHRIS CORONAIOS M 8 BOYS
29 7 00:59:41 ISMAIL YUSUF OMAR M 15 OPEN
30 6 01:00:46 TANIKA WIGGILL F 16 OPEN
31 7 01:01:29 JENEANE ROETS F 44 OPEN
32 8 01:02:57 GAWIE VAN DER GRYP M 28 OPEN
33 8 01:02:57 LORRAINE BEZUIDENHOUT F 43 OPEN
34 9 01:03:22 GEOFF BLYTH M 66 OPEN
35 10 01:05:09 PIETER JOOSTE M 45 OPEN
36 3 01:07:12 ABIGAIL V NIEKERK F 10 GIRLS
37 4 01:08:20 JESSICA DAS RAMOS F 12 GIRLS
38 9 01:08:30 SUSAN VENTER F 25 OPEN
39 17 01:08:37 KYLE JANSEN VAN RENSBURG M 14 BOYS
40 18 01:10:47 IWAN VD HEEVER M 7 BOYS
41 11 01:11:06 EUGENE VD HEEVER M 38 OPEN
42 10 01:11:46 JENNY VD HEEVER F 37 OPEN
43 11 01:12:39 LETITIA LE GRANGE F 39 OPEN
44 12 01:13:02 BENNEDETT AGGENBACH F 39 OPEN
45 19 01:13:14 STEPHAN VAN RENSBURG M 10 BOYS
46 20 01:13:25 ANDREW STOPFORTH M 8 BOYS
47 21 01:14:11 MARNO ROOS M 9 BOYS
48 13 01:15:13 RONEL WELMAN F 52 OPEN
49 22 01:15:15 STEFAN CRONJE M 9 BOYS
50 23 01:15:22 ANDRE CRONJE M 9 BOYS
51 14 01:15:22 BONITA FURSTENBURG F 25 OPEN
52 15 01:15:42 HILKE J V RENSBURG F 45 OPEN
53 12 01:15:46 DIETER MEYER M 44 OPEN
54 5 01:16:22 DOMINIQUE STOPFORTH F 12 GIRLS
55 13 01:16:50 JOHNNY GILLESPIE M 47 OPEN
56 24 01:17:38 CLAUDIO DAS RAMOS M 11 BOYS
57 16 01:17:50 DALLIEN VILJOEN F 35 OPEN
58 25 01:23:35 MYNHARDT V DIJKHORST M 14 BOYS
59 14 01:23:35 LIAN VAN EMMENIS M 16 OPEN
60 15 01:23:35 JACO PRETORIUS M 16 OPEN
61 17 01:26:14 KATRIEN KNOESEN F 45 OPEN
62 18 01:29:40 CATHY TUCKER F 57 OPEN
63 26 01:30:04 JOHAN VAN DEN HEEVER M 10 BOYS
64 6 01:32:05 SHANE VAN DEN HEEVER F 8 GIRLS
65 7 01:32:12 KIRSTEN NELSON F 12 GIRLS
66 8 01:39:45 MARENE PRETORIUS F 9 GIRLS
67 27 01:40:34 ELKAN ESTERHUYZE M 6 BOYS
68 19 01:43:32 ELEEN ESTERHUYZE F 36 OPEN
69 28 01:43:50 NAUTA JNR VD GRYP M 6 BOYS
70 20 01:43:50 MEANDRA VD GRYP F 29 OPEN
71 9 01:44:58 LIEVE RENNINGS F 6 GIRLS
72 21 01:45:10 ANNETTE GERRITSEN F 39 OPEN
73 22 02:02:41 RACHELLE HENNING F 47 OPEN
74 5 00:59:55 CARLEEN ALLAN F 42 OPEN

RESULTS 75 KM

Position Name Time Age Gender
1 CP van Wyk 03:14:47.429 18 M
2 Shaun Constable 03:24:15.558 30 M
3 Heinro Malan 03:26:01.765 21 M
4 Eddy Teixeira 03:26:03.522 41 M
5 Mario Ferreira 03:38:40.279 39 M
6 Tristan Oliff 03:45:12.591 18 M
7 Christiaan Roos 03:47:08.608 18 M
8 Casper Venter 03:53:40.061 46 M
9 Corne Van Deventer 03:57:31.549 28 M
10 Stephanus Eksteen 03:59:34.456 52 M
11 Nico Geldenhuys 04:02:23.342 36 M
12 Nicolle van der Greft 04:08:47.997 26 F
13 Johan Wallis 04:17:42.741 34 M
14 Steven Schoeman 04:21:40.224 47 M
15 Stanley Thompson 04:22:24.095 44 M
16 Rick Coetzee 04:23:18.892 28 M
17 Stefan Horn 04:30:08.557 39 M
18 Lenise Henning 04:33:30.159 28 F
19 Benjamin Muller 04:33:36.495 37 M
20 Elmo Barnardt 04:34:33.891 59 M
21 Gabriel Booysen 04:48:03.286 28 M
22 Andre Loubser 04:51:01.967 43 M
23 Raymond Dando 04:55:19.969 42 M
24 Cherrie Siebert 04:56:21.864 26 F
25 Cassie Mattheus 05:09:44.432 51 M
26 Marco Lottering 05:14:11.562 36 M
27 Brendon Stoltz 05:14:14.413 34 M
28 Johan de Lange 05:15:03.061 37 M
29 Ruan Welman 05:34:20.780 28 M
30 Marnelle Pessegueiro 05:39:16.839 32 F
31 Jernay Mcleod 05:39:21.267 47 F
32 Geln Mcleod 05:39:18.535 46 M
33 Shaun O Callaghan 05:49:10.287 30 M
34 Anton & Adri van Zyl 06:59:08.688 46 Mixed
35 Andries van Zyl 06:59:09.828 40 M
36 Marius Smit 06:59:12.987 45 M
37 Terence Tucker 06:59:14.401 34 M
38 Malcolm Tucker 06:59:15.716 66 M

RESULTS 35 KM

Position Name Time Aged Gener
1 Louis Blom 01:27:24.697 17 M
2 Steve Wilson 01:31:57.251 30 M
3 Joshua Selfe 01:32:11.368 17 M
4 Bas Rennings 01:33:27.400 38 M
5 Conrad Lubbe 01:34:48.367 36 M
6 Charlie Swart 01:34:49.751 34 M
7 Carl Talbot 01:35:14.403 45 M
8 Juandre Brits 01:37:03.207 19 M
9 Lachlan Truesdale 01:41:36.907 15 M
10 Paul Dando 01:42:50.828 14 M
11 Rynier Pelzer 01:43:24.628 43 M
12 Francios Jansen van Vuuren 01:43:25.848 20 M
13 Soretha Lubbe 01:44:40.634 35 F
14 Gerhard Gouws 01:45:23.326 55 M
15 Chris De Klerk 01:46:12.807 38 M
16 Wendy Van Deventer 01:46:20.270 30 F
17 Edwin Simpson 01:46:50.227 15 M
18 Wayne Smit 01:46:50.268 28 M
19 Ruwan Pieterse 01:47:32.504 17 M
20 Marc Van Zyl 01:48:10.368 25 M
21 Ricardo Blom 01:48:44.156 14 M
22 Daniel F Roux 01:49:31.143 18 M
23 Suzette Talbot 01:50:10.721 41 F
24 Bernard Volschenk 01:50:11.502 17 M
25 Albert Theron 01:50:37.578 33 M
26 Hardu Labushagne 01:50:38.974 43 M
27 Dawid Morris 01:50:57.101 15 M
28 Johan Pretorius 01:50:58.320 38 M
29 Morne Simpson 01:52:28.797 41 M
30 Rick Pessegueiro 01:53:06.827 32 M
31 Stuart Lunt 01:54:20.459 16 M
32 Karin Taljaard 01:54:22.808 48 F
33 Pieter Esterhuyse 01:54:33.267 36 M
34 Jandre van Jaarsveldt 01:55:04.836 21 M
35 Douglas Archer 01:55:34.381 15 M
36 Renata Joubert 01:55:44.617 49 F
37 Francios Labuschange 01:56:40.198 16 M
38 Andre Viljoen 01:56:57.475 15 M
39 Wiebe De Jong 01:58:50.194 29 M
40 Jaco Botha 01:59:39.931 44 M
41 Carmen Talbot 02:00:21.437 21 F
42 Albertus Botha 02:00:21.548 23 M
43 Hannes Spies 02:00:35.557 49 M
44 Joshua S White 02:02:01.994 18 M
45 Anton Pretorius 02:02:10.330 52 M
46 Aubrey Thomas 02:03:00.297 49 M
47 Sonja Teixeira 02:04:13.224 43 F
48 Jaco Van der Westhuizen 02:06:07.798 16 M
49 Daniel A White 02:06:09.154 17 M
50 Gerald Ungerer 02:06:11.183 49 M
51 Carl Kilian 02:06:13.611 55 M
52 Sarah Progrund 02:06:18.303 15 F
53 Pieter Esterhuizen 02:07:05.474 22 M
54 Gerhard Esterhuizen 02:07:07.608 23 M
55 Tony Lacey 02:07:34.348 16 F
56 Wayne Lacey 02:07:38.530 47 M
57 Francios Furstenberg 02:07:46.847 39 M
58 Natasha Erasmuns 02:08:03.645 18 F
59 Johan Taljaard 02:08:29.440 47 M
60 Ruth White 02:08:46.552 16 F
61 Amanda Kruger 02:09:25.100 50 F
62 Marno van Zyl 02:09:58.538 15 M
63 Mark Andrew 02:11:48.489 44 M
64 Jacques Coetzee 02:14:21.573 38 M
65 AJ Claassens 02:15:29.142 14 M
66 Chris van Wyk 02:16:15.517 14 M
67 Shani Van den Heever 02:16:30.557 38 M
68 Hendri Schoonraad 02:16:32.958 51 M
69 Hein van Rensburg 02:16:38.122 45 M
70 Anke Vaughan 02:16:50.476 14 F
71 Henko Austin 02:17:05.997 45 M
72 Kirsten Eastes 02:19:22.157 14 F
73 Pieter labuschagne 02:19:33.007 28 M
74 Francios Voster 02:21:08.732 37 M
75 Jacobus Du Toit 02:21:12.853 49 M
76 Gene Saaiman 02:21:14.042 37 M
77 Tony Cawood 02:21:20.487 44 M
78 Hennie Kemp 02:21:34.366 34 M
79 Geraldine Rabie 02:21:47.031 34 F
80 Suwil Rudolph 02:22:08.828 55 M
81 Kieren Taylor 02:22:18.239 14 M
82 Lourens Janse van Vuuren 02:23:08.268 16 M
83 Johanthan Van Eeden 02:25:44.633 32 M
84 Perry Ecclesten 02:25:44.899 33 M
85 Ilna Welman 02:27:40.532 28 F
86 Clemens Kussy 02:27:45.650 24 M
87 Johannes Claassens 02:29:17.188 50 M
88 Streicher Claassens 02:29:18.748 12 M
89 Petrus Roets 02:29:22.783 28 M
90 Emmie van Zyl 02:31:29.788 49 F
91 Eldine Peli 02:32:26.892 40 F
92 Marietjie Strydom 02:34:52.757 39 F
93 Marita Breytenbach 02:42:28.755 48 F
94 Pieter Breytenbach 02:42:29.405 52 M
95 Alvin John Lucas 02:43:11.336 35 M
96 Carroll-Anne Lucas 02:43:21.682 33 F
97 Gerhart Meyer 02:43:28.017 16 M
98 Antonie van Staden 02:45:45.151 43 M
99 Isabel Venter 02:53:31.408 26 F
100 Werner Spies 02:57:43.411 18 M
101 Herman Meiring 03:12:34.964 31 M
102 Neil Jacobs 03:12:36.799 29 M
103 Jean Ellis 03:13:57.036 33 M
104 Armin Pretorius 03:21:36.531 20 M
105 Hannelie Roos 03:54:09.303 25 F
106 Hendrik Jooste 03:54:40.201 44 M
107 Ronel Welman 03:54:40.578 51 F